Is KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a popular choice for its classic Greek flavor and delicious taste. It is loved by many for its use in salads and side dishes. People appreciate the authentic combination of feta and oregano, which makes it a family favorite. The dressing comes in a 475mL bottle and is made in Canada. Additionally, Kraft dressings, including this one, are free of artificial flavors. While people enjoy the taste, some may find the dressing to be expensive. Overall, Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a flavorful option that satisfies the taste buds.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spices And Herbs, Oregano, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal Prep