This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolks, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin E Acetate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Yellow 6, Beta Carotene (Color), Blue 1, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Trivial Source Of Fat And Cholesterol

Check KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Gluten Free? KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) | Spoonful