Is Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Bold tomato-forward flavor with a pronounced oregano herb note; smooth, creamy consistency with occasional visible flecks. Commonly used to dress green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Reviewers often cite approachable flavor, versatile use, packaging and convenience, while opinions vary on intensity and seasoning balance preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- maintains flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tomato-forward flavor with a pronounced oregano herb note; smooth, creamy consistency with occasional visible flecks. Commonly used to dress green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Reviewers often cite approachable flavor, versatile use, packaging and convenience, while opinions vary on intensity and seasoning balance preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean And Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Oregano, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onions, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried
Check Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


