Is Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-Based Jerky (Water, Pea Protein Concentrate, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Hull Fiber, Salt), Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sesame Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, White Vinegar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Gum Arabic, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors

Check Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich