Is Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non fat dry milk
  • whey

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Cottonseed Oil , BHT and Citric Acid ) , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Soybean Oil , Dextrose , Egg Yolks , Corn Syrup Solids , Soy Flour , Corn Starch , Whey , Non Fat Dry Milk , Strawberries , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Salt ; Tapioca Starch , Soy Lecithin , Sodium Propionate , Calcium Sulfate , Modified Food Starch , Mono and Diglycerides , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Agar , Propylene Glycol Monoesters , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Disodium Phosphate , Locust Bean Gum , Amylase .

Check Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking