Is Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat dry milk
- whey
- egg yolks
- amylase
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Cottonseed Oil , BHT and Citric Acid ) , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Soybean Oil , Dextrose , Egg Yolks , Corn Syrup Solids , Soy Flour , Corn Starch , Whey , Non Fat Dry Milk , Strawberries , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Salt ; Tapioca Starch , Soy Lecithin , Sodium Propionate , Calcium Sulfate , Modified Food Starch , Mono and Diglycerides , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Agar , Propylene Glycol Monoesters , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Disodium Phosphate , Locust Bean Gum , Amylase .
Check Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Krispy Juniors Blueberry Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


