Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- frozen dairy dessert
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert ( Buttermilk , Whey , Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Milk , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Artificial And Natural Flavors , Cream , Maltodextrin , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Annatto for Color ) . Chocolate Flavored Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) . Crisped Rice .
Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


