Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- frozen dairy dessert
- nonfat dry milk
- polysorbate 80
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate flavored coating
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert ( Buttermilk , Whey , Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Milk , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Artificial And Natural Flavors , Cream , Maltodextrin , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Annatto for Color ) . Chocolate Flavored Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) . Crisped Rice .
Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


