Is Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Rocky Road Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk And Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Glycerol, Polydextrose, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Enzymes, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Sea Salt, Canola Oil
Check Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Rocky Road Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Rocky Road Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


