Is Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Rocky Road Ice Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk And Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Glycerol, Polydextrose, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Enzymes, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Sea Salt, Canola Oil
Check Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Rocky Road Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Rocky Road Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


