Is Kroger Deluxe Original Macaroni & Creamy Cheese Sauce Mac and Cheese, Deluxe Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SKIM MILK, CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND ROMANO [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA CAROTENE AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Kroger Deluxe Original Macaroni & Creamy Cheese Sauce Mac and Cheese, Deluxe Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Original Macaroni & Creamy Cheese Sauce Mac and Cheese, Deluxe Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


