Is Kroger® Grape Flavored Water 15 Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kroger® Grape Flavored Water 15 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Grape Flavored Water 15 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Grape Flavored Water 15 Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


