Is Kroger® Herb & Garlic 30 Minute Marinade Dairy Free?
Description
Herbaceous marinade provides an aromatic, savory flavor and a slightly viscous texture that adheres well to meats and vegetables. Commonly used for quick marinating before grilling, baking or pan-searing, reviewers cite convenient 30-minute effectiveness, consistent coating, enhanced tenderness, and mixed opinions on intensity and saltiness, and occasional notes about packaging.
Description
Herbaceous marinade provides an aromatic, savory flavor and a slightly viscous texture that adheres well to meats and vegetables. Commonly used for quick marinating before grilling, baking or pan-searing, reviewers cite convenient 30-minute effectiveness, consistent coating, enhanced tenderness, and mixed opinions on intensity and saltiness, and occasional notes about packaging.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Modifiedcorn Starch, Dried Garlic, Herbs, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Xanthangum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Dried Onion, Calciumdisodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Annatto, Titanium Dioxide (For Color)
Check Kroger® Herb & Garlic 30 Minute Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Herb & Garlic 30 Minute Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Herb & Garlic 30 Minute Marinade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


