Is Kroger Maple and Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes provide a warm, sugary taste; preparation yields a soft, slightly creamy texture. Reviewers often cite quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts or snacks, consistent flavor, and occasional complaints about uneven sweetness or clumping, while many note reliable everyday use and portability in varied portions at home.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes provide a warm, sugary taste; preparation yields a soft, slightly creamy texture. Reviewers often cite quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts or snacks, consistent flavor, and occasional complaints about uneven sweetness or clumping, while many note reliable everyday use and portability in varied portions at home.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Kroger Maple and Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Maple and Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


