Is Kroger® Rotisserie Flavor Marinated Turkey Breast Fillet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Coated With: Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Cilantro, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check Kroger® Rotisserie Flavor Marinated Turkey Breast Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Rotisserie Flavor Marinated Turkey Breast Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


