Is Kroger® Xtreme Trail Mix Peanut & Chocolate Chewy Bars Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Corn Syrup, Mini Colored Chocolate (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Color [Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Blue 2], Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Beeswax), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid - A Preservative, Rosemary Extract), Salt, Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols - A Preservative, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Wheat Flakes, Almond Butter, Bashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Calcium Carbonate.
Check Kroger® Xtreme Trail Mix Peanut & Chocolate Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Xtreme Trail Mix Peanut & Chocolate Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


