This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Soya Pieces (14%) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Spices, Vitamin B12) [ Soybeans ], Onions, Cooked Basmati Rice (13%), Chopped Tomatoes, Coconut Yoghurt Alternative (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Fruit Pectin), Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)), Butter Alternative (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Emulsifier Lecithins (E322), Natural Flavouring, Colour Beta Carotene (E160a)), Garlic, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Ground Cashew [ Nuts ] (1%), Crispy Fried Onion (1%) (Onion, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Jaggery (Unrefined Cane Sugar), Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Cumin (1%), Fennel, Black Pepper, Chilli, Cardamom, Star Anise, Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg), Pink Salt, Paprika, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Salt, Pea Protein Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Green Chilli, Cumin Seeds, Cardamom, Turmeric Powder

Check Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g | Spoonful