Is Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • whole milk

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (97g per 100g of Kulfi), Sugar, Double Cream (12g per 100g of Kulfi), Ground Pistachios (1.5%), Ground Cardamon, Emulsifier: E471 (of Vegetable Origin), Stabiliser: E412, E415, E410, Flavouring, Colour: E141, E100

Check Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml | Spoonful