Is Kurkure Masala Munch Snack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A crunchy, spice-forward snack offering pronounced savory-masala flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag during casual gatherings, movie nights, or as a quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and repeat purchases, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness concerns and availability.

Description
A crunchy, spice-forward snack offering pronounced savory-masala flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag during casual gatherings, movie nights, or as a quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and repeat purchases, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness concerns and availability.
Ingredients
Grain Blend (Ricemeal, Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chickpea Meal), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Paprika Extract, Mustard Seed Oil), Contains Milk And Mustard
Check Kurkure Masala Munch Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurkure Masala Munch Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Kurkure Masala Munch Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


