Is L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- propylene glycol
- parfum / fragrance magnesium defence roll on: 882477 03 - aqua / water
- glyceryl isostearate
- caprylyl glycol
- +4 more
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Defence Shower Gel: 801046 05 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycerin , Sodium Chloride , Coco-Betaine , Parfum / Fragrance , Citric Acid , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hydroxide , Pentylene Glycol , Sodium Benzoate Magnesium Defence Face Wash: 2050543 10 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Peg-8 , Coco-Betaine , Hexylene Glycol , Sodium Chloride , Peg-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate , Citric Acid , Zinc Pca , Sodium Hydroxide , Hydroxyacetophenone , Sodium Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Salicylic Acid , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hyaluronate , Parfum / Fragrance Magnesium Defence Moisturiser: 909294 20 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Isopropyl Myristate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hyaluronate , Tocopherol , Citric Acid , Biosaccharide Gum-1 , Caprylyl Glycol , Glyceryl Isostearate , Maltodextrin , Pentylene Glycol , Xanthan Gum , Parfum / Fragrance Magnesium Defence Roll On: 882477 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Propylene Glycol , Parfum / Fragrance , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Hydroxyacetophenone , Magnesium Pca , Silica Silylate , Caprylyl Glycol , Dehydroxanthan Gum , Xanthan Gum
Check L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


