Is La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Natural Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Paprika, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita Chorizo, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


