No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is La Bonne Vie Cheese Camembert Soft Ripened - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check La Bonne Vie Cheese Camembert Soft Ripened - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Cheese Camembert Soft Ripened - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? La Bonne Vie Cheese Camembert Soft Ripened - 8 Oz | Spoonful