Is La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN,REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER,CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES(BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), SOUR CULTURE, CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, SEMOLINA. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MADEIN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES MILK, SOY AND TREE NUTS (PECANS ANDWALNUTS).
Check La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


