Is La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN,REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER,CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES(BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), SOUR CULTURE, CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, SEMOLINA. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MADEIN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES MILK, SOY AND TREE NUTS (PECANS ANDWALNUTS).
Check La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Red White & Blueberry Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


