Is La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG Vegetarian?

Description
Crème fouettée légère UHT
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- emulsifiers: e472e
emulsifiers: e472e
Dietitian noteAdditives can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crème fouettée légère UHT
Ingredients
Skimmed cow's milk (64%), cow's milk cream (27%), sugar (8.0%), natural vanilla flavor, food additives: emulsifiers: E472e (vegetable), soy lecithin, stabilizer: E407, propellant gas: E942.
Check La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Milk · Can


