Is La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ) 41%, Spinach 15%, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Cream (from Milk ), Grated Cheese (from Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk ), Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Fibre, Garlic, Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina
Check La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Trader Joe's Vegan Spinach & Cashew Ravioli
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


