Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory, herb-forward blend brightens grilled chicken with warm, aromatic notes and a subtle heat; fine texture adheres well as a dry rub or mixed into marinades. Reviewers commonly note easy application, consistent flavor, improved crust and char, and versatility for roasts, pan-searing, sheet-pan dinners, and casual backyard barbecues and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, herb-forward blend brightens grilled chicken with warm, aromatic notes and a subtle heat; fine texture adheres well as a dry rub or mixed into marinades. Reviewers commonly note easy application, consistent flavor, improved crust and char, and versatility for roasts, pan-searing, sheet-pan dinners, and casual backyard barbecues and gatherings.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato, Toasted Onion), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Inactive Yeast, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Annatto, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


