Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Vegetable Seasoning, 148g Gluten Free?

Description
A 148g vegetable seasoning blend designed for grilling vegetables; imparts robust savory flavor and aromatic char complements. Granular texture adheres to sliced or whole vegetables during roasting, grilling, or pan-searing. Consumers report easy application, noticeable flavor enhancement, versatility across peppers, corn, potatoes and mushrooms, and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 148g vegetable seasoning blend designed for grilling vegetables; imparts robust savory flavor and aromatic char complements. Granular texture adheres to sliced or whole vegetables during roasting, grilling, or pan-searing. Consumers report easy application, noticeable flavor enhancement, versatility across peppers, corn, potatoes and mushrooms, and storage.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Sun-dried Tomato (Contains Sulphites), Tomato, Leek, Chives), Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Vegetable Seasoning, 148g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Vegetable Seasoning, 148g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Vegetable Seasoning, 148g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


