Is La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured cream
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- smoked gouda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Smoked Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Chives, Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapenos (jalapeno Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Dried Garlic, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


