Is La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with tangy, savory flavor and herbaceous flecks; described as easy to scoop and spread. Commonly used as dip for chips, vegetables, sandwiches, crackers, or as a topping for warm dishes. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, versatile use, occasional uneven seasoning or texture, and packaging or portion-size comments reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- greek yogurt
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with tangy, savory flavor and herbaceous flecks; described as easy to scoop and spread. Commonly used as dip for chips, vegetables, sandwiches, crackers, or as a topping for warm dishes. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, versatile use, occasional uneven seasoning or texture, and packaging or portion-size comments reported.
Ingredients
Neufchatel Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Spinach, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Active Cultures), Onions, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Corn Starch (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Citric Acid (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Spices, Neufchatel Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Spices
Check La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


