Is Laclare Family Creamery Fig & Honey Goat Cheese, Fig & Honey Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, HONEY GRANULES, DICED GOLDEN FIGS, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Laclare Family Creamery Fig & Honey Goat Cheese, Fig & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laclare Family Creamery Fig & Honey Goat Cheese, Fig & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
General Mills Honey Nut Chex Gluten Free, Family Size
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


