Is Lactaid Lactase Enzyme Supplement, Fast Act, Caplets Pescatarian?

Description
Small, smooth caplets with minimal taste—slightly chalky for some users—are described as easy to swallow. Consumers commonly take a single caplet with water shortly before meals. Reviews frequently note fast onset, consistent effectiveness, portability, and occasional reports of mild gastric discomfort or variable individual response, with variable effects reported periodically.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- lactase enzyme 9000 fcc lactase units
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, smooth caplets with minimal taste—slightly chalky for some users—are described as easy to swallow. Consumers commonly take a single caplet with water shortly before meals. Reviews frequently note fast onset, consistent effectiveness, portability, and occasional reports of mild gastric discomfort or variable individual response, with variable effects reported periodically.
Ingredients
Supplement Facts:. Sodium 5mg. Lactase enzyme 9000 FCC lactase units. Other Ingredients:. Microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, magnesium stearate, colloidal silicon dioxide.
Check Lactaid Lactase Enzyme Supplement, Fast Act, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Lactase Enzyme Supplement, Fast Act, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid Lactase Enzyme Supplement, Fast Act, Caplets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


