Is Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt Gluten Free?

Description
Lactaid lactose free eggnog 1qt is a creamy and delicious eggnog that is 100% lactose free. Made with real dairy, this limited time product is highly regarded by people who have tried it. They find the eggnog to be tasty, not thick, and it has received positive feedback for its great taste even after months in storage. Additionally, people who are lactose intolerant appreciate the fact that they can enjoy this eggnog without any discomfort.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lactaid lactose free eggnog 1qt is a creamy and delicious eggnog that is 100% lactose free. Made with real dairy, this limited time product is highly regarded by people who have tried it. They find the eggnog to be tasty, not thick, and it has received positive feedback for its great taste even after months in storage. Additionally, people who are lactose intolerant appreciate the fact that they can enjoy this eggnog without any discomfort.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolks, Fat Free Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not in Regular Eggnog), Salt, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Spice, Yellow 5 & 6 and Red 40.
Check Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


