Is Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat dry milk
- gelatin
- cultured cream
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream, Cucumbers, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Gelatin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mono & Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color
Check Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


