Is Lakeview Farms Sugar-Free Pudding, 32 Oz., 8 Count. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Mono & Diglycerides, If Chocolate: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, If Vanilla: Artificial Color, Caramel (Color), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, If Swirl: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Artificial Color
Check Lakeview Farms Sugar-Free Pudding, 32 Oz., 8 Count. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Sugar-Free Pudding, 32 Oz., 8 Count. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Lakeview Farms Sugar-Free Pudding, 32 Oz., 8 Count. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


