Is Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, MANGO PUREE, OAT FLAKES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


