Is Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamina palmitate
- natural flavors
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, MANGO PUREE, OAT FLAKES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


