Is Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamina palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamina palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, MANGO PUREE, OAT FLAKES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


