Is LAMBERTZ, ASSORTED COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole egg
- egg whites
- dried whole milk
- lactose
- non fat dry milk
- from milk
- whey
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- white chocolate
- +2 more
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, COCONUT, RAPESEED), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY (FROM MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), BUTTERFAT, ALMONDS, WHEAT STARCH, MARZIPAN (ALMONDS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), COCONUT, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY (FROM MILK), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, EGG WHITES, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, RAPESEED LECITHIN), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check LAMBERTZ, ASSORTED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMBERTZ, ASSORTED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


