Is Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each Vegetarian?

Description
Toasty peanut butter-flavored sandwich crackers feature crisp outer crackers with a smooth, spread-like center; consumers report convenient individual packs for lunches, commuting, and snacking. Reviews commonly note portability, consistent portioning, shelf stability, and kid-friendly appeal, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and preference variability among adults and packaging durability noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Toasty peanut butter-flavored sandwich crackers feature crisp outer crackers with a smooth, spread-like center; consumers report convenient individual packs for lunches, commuting, and snacking. Reviews commonly note portability, consistent portioning, shelf stability, and kid-friendly appeal, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and preference variability among adults and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Palm And/Or Canola), Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Whey (Milk). Contains: Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Milk.
Check Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Where to buy
Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


