Is Land O Lakes DairyPure Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Food Starch-modified, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Land O Lakes DairyPure Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes DairyPure Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Land O Lakes Butter with Canola Oil Family Size! - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Land O Lakes DairyPure Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


