Is Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart cherry notes with a dense, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or hiking fuel. Reviewers note authentic fruit-forward taste, firm chewiness, and convenient packaging, while some mention stickiness to teeth and small portion size. Often works well with coffee or yogurt for quick breaks.

Description
Sweet-tart cherry notes with a dense, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or hiking fuel. Reviewers note authentic fruit-forward taste, firm chewiness, and convenient packaging, while some mention stickiness to teeth and small portion size. Often works well with coffee or yogurt for quick breaks.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Cherries. Contains: Almond Ingredients.
Check Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
Great Value Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Where to buy
Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


