Is LARRY'S, MASHED POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • dried whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Dried Whey, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn,, Canola Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Smoked Uncured Bacon Bits (Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Celery Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Spice, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto (Color)

Check LARRY'S, MASHED POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LARRY'S, MASHED POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep