Is Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Truffles, Olive Oil, Truffle Juice, Truffle Salt, Black Truffle Aroma, Microbial Enzym
Check Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
Trader Joe's Chevre Goat Cheese
Montchevre, Goat Cheese Log Plain, 4 Ounce
Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese Crumbles Classic Chevre - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


