Is Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Signature Italian with Garlic, Onion & Herbs Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to use marinade offers a savory, aromatic profile and a slightly syrupy texture that clings to proteins with ease. Users commonly apply it for grilling, roasting, broiling, or pan searing meats and vegetables; reviews note consistent, flavorful results, convenience for quick meals, and occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning intensity.

Description
Ready to use marinade offers a savory, aromatic profile and a slightly syrupy texture that clings to proteins with ease. Users commonly apply it for grilling, roasting, broiling, or pan searing meats and vegetables; reviews note consistent, flavorful results, convenience for quick meals, and occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Lemon Juice, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Spices And Herbs (Including Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Rosemary), Red Bell Pepper, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Beta Carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin
Check Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Signature Italian with Garlic, Onion & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Signature Italian with Garlic, Onion & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Signature Italian with Garlic, Onion & Herbs is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


