Is Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked chicken powder
- including bacon fat
- chicken fat
- natural flavors
cooked chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors (including Bacon Fat), Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin (made From Tapioca), Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Cooked Chicken Powder. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


