Is LE POMMIER BRIE DU POMMIER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brie du pommier (cow milk(pasteurized), salt, rennet (animal derived), lactic starters, starter culture, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***)
Check LE POMMIER BRIE DU POMMIER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LE POMMIER BRIE DU POMMIER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LE POMMIER BRIE DU POMMIER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


