Is Lea & Perrins Marinade Original Marinade - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Sugar, Molasses, Cornstarch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Onion Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Contains: Fish (Anchovies)
Check Lea & Perrins Marinade Original Marinade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Marinade Original Marinade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins Marinade Original Marinade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


