Is lea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- amount teneur % daily value % valeur quotidienne calories/calories 5 fat/lipides 0 g saturated/satures 0 g trans / trans 0g 0% 0% cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium/sodium 552% carbohydrate / gilucides 1 g fibre/fibres 0 g 1% 0% sugars/sucres 1g protein/proteines 0 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamin c/vitamine c calcium/calcium iron/fer 0% 0 % 0 % 0
amount teneur % daily value % valeur quotidienne calories/calories 5 fat/lipides 0 g saturated/satures 0 g trans / trans 0g 0% 0% cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium/sodium 552% carbohydrate / gilucides 1 g fibre/fibres 0 g 1% 0% sugars/sucres 1g protein/proteines 0 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamin c/vitamine c calcium/calcium iron/fer 0% 0 % 0 % 0
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Valeur nutritive Per 1 tsp (5 mL)/pour 1 c, à thé (5 mL) Amount Teneur % Daily Value % valeur quotidienne Calories/Calories 5 Fat/Lipides 0 g Saturated/saturés 0 g Trans / trans 0g 0% 0% Cholesterol / Cholestérol 0 mg Sodium/Sodium 55 mg 2% Carbohydrate / GIlucides 1 g Fibre/Fibres 0 g 1% 0% Sugars/Sucres 1g Protein/Protéines 0 g Vitamin A/Vitamine A Vitamin C/Vitamine C Calcium/Calcium Iron/Fer 0% 0 % 0 % 0%
Check lea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


