Is Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (58%) [reconstituted Tomato [water, Tomato Paste], Wax Beans, Pumpkin (8%), Crushed Tomato (tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Carrot, Green Beans (4%), Peas, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Onion, Roasted Pumpkin (2%), Broccoli], Water, Cooked Marinated Chicken [chicken (6%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (407), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour (wheat, Milk), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)], Cooked Brown Rice (7%) [water, Brown Rice], Cooked Risoni Pasta [water, Risoni Pasta (wheat)], Cooked Pearl Cous Cous (4%) (wheat), Red Kidney Beans, Thickener (1422), Inulin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy, Milk And Gluten (wheat).
Check Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


